Iris2.de

Iris2-Forum
It is currently Mon Oct 26, 2020 3:56 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Razor?
PostPosted: Sun Feb 13, 2011 3:02 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Feb 13, 2011 2:45 pm
Posts: 2
Is it possible to load razor along with iris2? If so how is it done?
I tried using the iris2 client as the client used in razor but it doesnt load but does leave the razor splash covering part of the screen.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Razor?
PostPosted: Wed Feb 16, 2011 8:39 am 
Offline
iris2-developer
User avatar

Joined: Tue Apr 18, 2006 10:28 pm
Posts: 823
Location: Munich, Bavaria, Germany
hi, razor can only connect to the original client, but iris has some of razors features built-in already.
have a look at paperdoll -> options menu,
there you can also load your razor config (hotkeys and even some basic macros should work)


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Razor?
PostPosted: Wed Feb 16, 2011 11:35 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Feb 13, 2011 2:45 pm
Posts: 2
Well i was more curious about the looping macros. I was having issues with the macro system and just wanted to make a hiding macro with loop for example.
It has been a couple days since i posted this so ive done some fiddling around but decided to just use razor for my macros and iris when i hunt. At least for now


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group